Thursday March 5th
- from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm - registration of athletes
- from 9:00 am to 4:00 pm- official training
Friday March 6th
- from 9:00 am to 7:00 pm- registration of athletes
- from 9:00 am to 1:00 pm - official training
- from 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm - unofficial training
- 2:00 pm – TCM
- 6:00 pm - opening ceremony
Saturday March 7th
Mid distance classic technique
Men
30 km (3 × 10km) M01-M06 - list of starters- results
15 km (2 × 7.5km) M07-M09 - list of starters - results
10 km (2 × 5km high) M10-M13 - list of starters - results
Women
15 km (2 × 7.5km) F01-F08 - list of starters - results
10 km (2 × 5km low) F09-F13 - list of starters - results
- 5:00 pm – TCM
- 6:00 pm – awards ceremony
Sunday March 8th
Mid distance freestyle technique
Men
30 km (3 × 10km) M01-M06 - list of starters - results
15 km (2 × 7.5km) M07-M09 - list of starters - results
10 km (2 × 5km low) M10-M13 - list of starters - results
Women
15 km (2 × 7.5km) F01-F08 - list of starters - results
10 km (2 × 5km low) F09-F13 - list of starters - results
- 5:00 pm – TCM
- 6:00 pm – awards ceremony
Monday March 9th
Short distance classic technique (morning)
Men
10 km (1 × 10km) M01-M09 - list of starters - results
5 km (1 × 5km low) M10-M13 - list of starters - results
Women
10 km (1 × 10km) F01-F08 – list of starters - results
5 km (1 × 5km low) F09-F13 - list of starters - results
Short distance classic technique (afternoon)
Men
10 km (1 × 10km) M01-M09 - list of starters - results
5 km (1 × 5km low) M10-M13 - list of starters - results
Women
10 km (1 × 10km) F01-F08 - list of starters - results
5 km (1 × 5km low) F09-F13 - list of starters - results
- 5:30 pm – awards ceremony
- from 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm - pasta party
Tuesday March 10th
Day of rest - cultural program
- from 9.00 am to 1:00 pm - unofficial training
- 4:00 pm – TCM
- 4:30 pm - WMA meeting
Wednesday March 12th
4 × 5 km relay high (2 x classic technique, 2 x freestyle technique) Men (M1-M10) and Women (F1-F5) list of starters - results
- 5:00 pm - TCM
- 6:00 pm – awards ceremony
Thursday March 12th
Long distance classic technique
Men
40 km (4 × 10km) M01-M06 - list of starters - results
30 km (3 × 10km) M07-M09 - list of starters - results
15 km (3 × 5 low km) M10-M13 - list of starters - results
Women
30 km (3 × 10km) F01-F08 - list of starters - results 15 km (3 × 5km low) F09-F13 - list of starters - results
- 5:00 pm - TCM
- 6:00 pm – awards ceremony
Friday, March 13th
Long distance freestyle technique
Men
40 km (4 × 10km) M01-M06 - list of starters - results
30 km (3 × 10km) M07-M09 - list of starters - results
15 km (3 × 5km low) M10-M13 - list of starters - results
Women
30 km (3 × 10km) F01-F08 - list of starters - results 15 km (3 × 5km low) F09-F13 - list of starters - results
- 6:00 pm – awards ceremony
- 7:00 pm - closing ceremony
Saturday, March 14th